Madach Square Residence

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Madach Square Residence Budapest is situated merely a 6-minute walk from the Szimpla Kert ruin bar and 25 km from Budapest Ferenc Liszt International airport.

The property has a balcony, and comforts such as an air conditioner.

This apartment in Budapest is only 1.7 km from the Danube River and only 1.8 km from the huge Central Market Hall. While exploring Budapest, guests can conveniently reach the compact Underground Railway Museum, which is 550 metres away. Madach Square Residence is in proximity to Hungarian National Museum. This apartment is within 5 minutes' walk of Bajcsy-Zsilinszky út underground station and about 5 minutes by car from Nyar utca bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Madach Square Residence Budapest
2Bdr Bohemian Soho Apartment By Nw
Mobile-only price

2Bdr Bohemian Soho Apartment By Nw

9.2
Superb 7 reviews
37 m from property
USD 123 USD 111
per night
Standard Apartment By Hi5 - Madach Imre 1
Mobile-only price

Standard Apartment By Hi5 - Madach Imre 1

7.4
Good 48 reviews
74 m from property
USD 173 USD 156
per night
Rumbach Suite I Freeparking
Mobile-only price

Rumbach Suite I Freeparking

9.0
Superb 149 reviews
102 m from property
USD 255 USD 230
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Madach Square Residence placed?
      Madach Square Residence is set in the Badenstedt district, 2.9 km from Szechenyi Baths and Pool.
    • What famous attractions are close to Madach Square Residence?
      Popular spots near Madach Square Residence include Hungarian National Museum, Szechenyi Baths and Pool, the huge Central Market Hall, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Madach Square Residence?
      The starting rate for a room at Madach Square Residence is €54.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Madach Square Residence?
      Dining venues near Madach Square Residence include New York Cafe and Telep-Art Galeria restaurants, located just about 9 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Madach Square Residence Budapest
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close